Who are we?

Service – website https://crusil.pl/

Who stores my data?

The owner of the website crusil.pl is CRUSIL Sp. z o.o with its registered office in Inowłódz, 54 Spalska Street, 97-215 Inowłódz, NIP: 7732476088, which is the administrator of your personal data.

Your data is stored via https://crusil.pl/. The provision of data is voluntary, but necessary to fulfil the above-mentioned purpose.

What is the purpose of the service’s processing of my personal data?

Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the law in order to send you commercial information (newsletter). We will not share your data with other entities, except with those authorised by law.

What is the legal basis for processing the data?

Data used by the newsletter will be processed on the basis of Article 6(1)(a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (RODO). Data will be stored for the duration of the Crusil newsletter system.

Do I have access to my data?

The data subject has the right to access the content of his/her personal data and the right to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, the right to data portability, the right to object, the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of consent before its withdrawal. In order to exercise the rights, the data subject may send a relevant email to: handel@crusil.pl. In the event of unsubscribing from the newsletter, it is possible to unsubscribe via the relevant link in the newsletter messages (not including the subscription confirmation email).

What is the possibility of lodging a complaint with GIODO?

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the GIODO when you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016.
Article 77 – Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, every data subject shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of his or her habitual residence, his or her place of work or the place where the alleged infringement has been committed, if he or she believes that the processing of personal data relating to him or her is in breach of this Regulation.
The supervisory authority to which the complaint is lodged shall keep the complainant informed of the progress and outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of seeking a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78.

How do I contact the administrator?

Dear user, in order to contact the Administrator https://crusil.pl/, please send an email to handel@crusil.pl.

[WARNING!]

In the provision of the Newsletter service, the User is prohibited from providing or transmitting content of an unlawful nature. Crusil Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością warns of the possibility of: malicious software (malware, Internet worms, viruses and Trojan horses), security breaches in order to obtain personal and confidential information for the purpose of identity theft (e.g. The following are possible: malware (malicious software, Internet worms, viruses and Trojan horses), hacking with the aim of obtaining personal and confidential information for the purpose of identity theft (e.g. by sending fake e-mails that resemble genuine e-mails, finding weaknesses in cryptographic systems in order to make it possible to break or circumvent them, as well as phishing by sending fake e-mails that resemble genuine e-mails and thus obtaining personal and confidential information concerning the user) and unauthorised eavesdropping through the use of computer programs designed to intercept and possibly analyse data flowing through a network (spyware).